Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff Directory

  Name Title Group
Donna Anderson Anderson, Donna Math Department Chair
Tori Anderson Anderson, Tori PK4 Instructional Assistant
Joan Ball Ball, Joan Student Services
Rebecca Balliet Balliet, Rebecca PK3 Instructional Assistant
Kristina Bolen Bolen, Kristina Bookkeeper
Patricia Bounds Bounds, Patricia Pre-K4 Instructional Assistant
Tabitha Bova Bova, Tabitha Director of Resource Services
Monica Brooks Brooks, Monica Spanish Teacher
Ruth Byrd Byrd, Ruth Second Grade Instructional Assistant
James Caverly Caverly, James Math Teacher
Gilbert (Tony) Clampitt Clampitt, Gilbert (Tony) Director of High School Guidance
Veronica Clampitt Clampitt, Veronica English Teacher
Rebecca Clark Clark, Rebecca Bookkeeper/HR
Michael Cody Cody, Michael Math Teacher
Lindsey Collier Collier, Lindsey PK4 Teacher
Christopher Condos Condos, Christopher Director of Upper School Spiritual Life / Bible Department Chair
Betsey Cooper Cooper, Betsey Science Teacher
Paige Cropper Cropper, Paige Substitute
Carrie Dailey Dailey, Carrie Fourth Grade Teacher
Janice Davis Davis, Janice Lower School Music Teacher
Karla Douglas Douglas, Karla Third Grade Instructional Assistant
Courtney Dunn Dunn, Courtney Math Teacher
Shane Endicott Endicott, Shane Physical Education Teacher
Christi Engle Engle, Christi Director of Extended Care
Kathleen (Kate) Etling Etling, Kathleen (Kate) Bible Teacher
Jeff Fears Fears, Jeff Science Department Chair
Kristine Fullerton Fullerton, Kristine Office Manager
Heidi Galloway Galloway, Heidi Lower School Library Coordinator
Mary George George, Mary Substitute
Jancy Glisson Glisson, Jancy PK3 Teacher
Jeanne Green Green, Jeanne Kindergarten Teacher
Paul Harlan Harlan, Paul Director of Technology
Amy Harrison Harrison, Amy First Grade Instructional Assistant
Gene Hawke Hawke, Gene Physical Education / Health Teacher
Donna Hill Hill, Donna Science, Social Studies Teacher
Margaret Holland Holland, Margaret Purchaser
Garrett Hollenbach Hollenbach, Garrett Bible Teacher
Daryl Ann Hudson Hudson, Daryl Ann Director of Admissions
Holly Hudson Hudson, Holly School Nurse
Tracey Hudson Hudson, Tracey Third Grade Teacher
Charles Huntington Huntington, Charles Director of Athletics / Health & P.E. Department Chair
Nathan Hyde Hyde, Nathan English Department Chair
IMPACT IMPACT IMPACT, IMPACT
Tammy Jenkins Jenkins, Tammy K-8 Guidance
Daphne Jones Jones, Daphne Student Services
B. Kaelin Kaelin, B. Assistant Principal / Director of Facilities
Joanne Katzaman Katzaman, Joanne Pre-K4 Teacher
Kathy Keim Keim, Kathy English Teacher
April Kelly Kelly, April Second Grade Teacher
Katherine Koester Koester, Katherine Social Studies Teacher
Ricky Lambertson Lambertson, Ricky First Grade Teacher
Steven Lamkin Lamkin, Steven PreK - 12 Principal / Assistant Head for Academics Academic Admin
Christine League League, Christine Third Grade Teacher
Karen Lembo Lembo, Karen Lower School Art Teacher
Kasi Lyndaker Lyndaker, Kasi Dean of Students
Sallie Magee Magee, Sallie Business Manager
Robin Matthews Matthews, Robin Social Studies Teacher
Sara McConnell McConnell, Sara Bookkeeper
William Mills Mills, William Science Teacher
Sharon Morgan-Evans Morgan-Evans, Sharon Resource Teacher
Michelle Morrison Morrison, Michelle Social Studies Department Chair
Elisabeth Murphy Murphy, Elisabeth Director of Marketing & Communications
Joy Peoples Peoples, Joy Fourth Grade Teacher
Nathan Perkins Perkins, Nathan Fifth Grade Teacher
John Petrey Petrey, John Head of School
Dixie Pinette Pinette, Dixie Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Patricia Robins Robins, Patricia LS Office Manager
Susan Rogers Rogers, Susan Technology Department Chair
Debra Scott Scott, Debra Fine Arts Department Chair / Band Teacher
James Seip Seip, James Technology Teacher
Kimberly Setzer Setzer, Kimberly Upper School Art Teacher
Linda Shockley Shockley, Linda Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
David Smith Smith, David Upper School Music Teacher
Melissa Thomas Thomas, Melissa Reading Specialist / Instructional Coach
Shannon Thomas Thomas, Shannon Fifth Grade Teacher
Jamie Tregoe Tregoe, Jamie Administrative Assistant
Gregory Twilley Twilley, Gregory Maintenance Personnel
Deborah Warren Warren, Deborah Math Teacher
Thonia Waters Waters, Thonia First Grade Teacher
Tanya Westhoff Westhoff, Tanya Guidance Assistant
Jarrell Whaley Whaley, Jarrell Instructional Assistant
Melody White White, Melody Kindergarten Teacher
Cherie Williamson Williamson, Cherie Fourth Grade Instructional Assistant
Casey Willingham Willingham, Casey US Library Coordinator
Janice Wilson Wilson, Janice Assistant to Principal / Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Pamela Witzke Witzke, Pamela Foreign Language Department Chair / Spanish Teacher