Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff Directory

  Name Title Group
Shawanna *FACTS *FACTS, Shawanna
Donna Anderson Anderson, Donna Math Department Chair
Tori Anderson Anderson, Tori PK4 Instructional Assistant
Joan Ball Ball, Joan Lower School Reading Specialist
Rebecca Balliet Balliet, Rebecca PK3 Instructional Assistant
Jessica Billard Billard, Jessica Lower School Art Teacher
Tabitha Bova Bova, Tabitha Director of Resource Department
Monica Brooks Brooks, Monica Foreign Language Teacher
Ruth Byrd Byrd, Ruth Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Clark Clark, Rebecca HR Specialist
Michael Cody Cody, Michael Math Teacher / LS Assistant Principal
Lindsey Collier Collier, Lindsey PK4 Teacher
Betsey Cooper Cooper, Betsey Upper School Science Teacher
Carrie Dailey Dailey, Carrie Fourth Grade Teacher
Janice Davis Davis, Janice Lower School Music Teacher
Karla Douglas Douglas, Karla Instructional Assistant
Courtney Dunn Dunn, Courtney Upper School Math Teacher
Shane Endicott Endicott, Shane Physical & Family Education Department Chair
Christi Engle Engle, Christi Director of Extended Care
Kathleen (Kate) Etling Etling, Kathleen (Kate) Upper School Bible Teacher
Jeff Fears Fears, Jeff Upper School Science Teacher
Katherine Freese Freese, Katherine Upper School Math Teacher
Kristine Fullerton Fullerton, Kristine Upper School Office Manager
Heidi Galloway Galloway, Heidi Lower School Library Coordinator
Jancy Glisson Glisson, Jancy PK3 Teacher
Jeanne Green Green, Jeanne Kindergarten Teacher
Paul Harlan Harlan, Paul Director of Technology
Joan Harper Harper, Joan First Grade Teacher
Amy Harrison Harrison, Amy Instructional Assistant
Eugene Hawke Hawke, Eugene Physical Education / Health Teacher
Donna Hill Hill, Donna Upper School Social Studies / English Teacher
Margaret Holland Holland, Margaret Office Assistant
Garrett Hollenbach Hollenbach, Garrett Upper School Bible Teacher
Daryl Ann Hudson Hudson, Daryl Ann Director of Admissions
Holly Hudson Hudson, Holly School Nurse
Tracey Hudson Hudson, Tracey Third Grade Teacher
Nathan Hyde Hyde, Nathan English Department Chair
Lisa Jacob Jacob, Lisa Technology Teacher
Tammy Jenkins Jenkins, Tammy K-8 Guidance Counselor
Denise Johnson Johnson, Denise Bookkeeper
Daphne Jones Jones, Daphne Bus Driver / Kitchen Manager
B. Ross Kaelin Kaelin, B. Ross Assistant Principal / Director of Facilities
Joanne Katzaman Katzaman, Joanne PK4 Teacher
Kathy Keim Keim, Kathy Upper School English Teacher
April Kelly Kelly, April Second Grade Teacher
Katherine Koester Koester, Katherine Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Ricky Lambertson Lambertson, Ricky First Grade Teacher
Steven Lamkin Lamkin, Steven PreK - 12 Principal / Assistant Head for Academics Academic Admin
James Lawson Lawson, James Athletic Director
Karen Lembo Lembo, Karen Upper School Art Teacher
Kasi Lyndaker Lyndaker, Kasi High School Guidance Councelor
Sallie Magee Magee, Sallie Business Manager
Robin Matthews Matthews, Robin Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Sara McConnell McConnell, Sara Bookkeeper
William Mills Mills, William Science Department Chair
Sharon Morgan-Evans Morgan-Evans, Sharon Upper School Resource Teacher
Michelle Morrison Morrison, Michelle Social Studies Department Chair
Elisabeth Murphy Murphy, Elisabeth Director of Marketing
Elvira (Vira) Ogburn Ogburn, Elvira (Vira) Second Grade Teacher
Joy Peoples Peoples, Joy Fourth Grade Teacher
Dixie Pinette Pinette, Dixie Instructional Assistant
Patricia Robins Robins, Patricia Lower School Office Manager
Debra Scott Scott, Debra Instrumental Music Teacher
James Seip Seip, James Technology/Fine Arts Department Chair
Kimberly Setzer Setzer, Kimberly Substitute
Linda Shockley Shockley, Linda Instructional Assistant
David Smith Smith, David Upper School Choral Music Teacher
Melissa Thomas Thomas, Melissa Substitute
Shannon Thomas Thomas, Shannon Fifth Grade Teacher
Emily Thornes Thornes, Emily First Grade Teacher
Cathy Townsend Townsend, Cathy Head of School
Jamie Tregoe Tregoe, Jamie Administrative Assistant
Cherie Tucker Tucker, Cherie PK4 Instructional Assistant
Gregory Twilley Twilley, Gregory Assistant Director of Facilities
Deborah Warren Warren, Deborah Substitute
Tanya Westhoff Westhoff, Tanya Substitute
Jarrell Whaley Whaley, Jarrell Bible Teacher / Instructional Assistant
Melody White White, Melody Kindergarten Teacher
Cherie Williamson Williamson, Cherie Substitute
Casey Willingham Willingham, Casey Upper School Library Coordinator
Janice Wilson Wilson, Janice Assistant to Principal / Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Pamela Witzke Witzke, Pamela Foreign Language Teacher
Christine Workman Workman, Christine Third Grade Teacher